Bartons

Catherine TaylorAge: 51 years17981849

Name
Catherine Taylor
Surname
Taylor
Given names
Catherine
Also known as
Caty
Birth February 16, 1798 24 16
Birth of a sisterSusan Taylor
1802 (Age 3 years)

Birth of a brotherCharles Taylor
April 11, 1803 (Age 5 years)
Christening of a brotherCharles Taylor
September 18, 1803 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherWilliam Taylor
November 25, 1805 (Age 7 years)

Christening of a brotherWilliam Taylor
March 27, 1806 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterNancy Taylor
about 1809 (Age 10 years)

Birth of a brotherNicholas Taylor
September 10, 1811 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a brotherMary Taylor
September 10, 1814 (Age 16 years)
Birth of a sisterEliza Taylor
March 17, 1817 (Age 19 years)
MarriageJohn MinnerlyView this family
March 20, 1819 (Age 21 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Susan Minnerly
January 1, 1820 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Wilson Minnerly
January 3, 1822 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Louisa Minnerly
January 8, 1824 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Charles Minnerly
February 4, 1826 (Age 27 years)
Death of a sonCharles Minnerly
March 14, 1826 (Age 28 years)
Death of a sonWilson Minnerly
July 3, 1826 (Age 28 years)

Birth of a son
#5
Levi Minnerly
January 31, 1827 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Rebecca Minnerly
May 8, 1829 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Mary Elizabeth Minnerly
August 23, 1831 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Sarah Minnerly
April 21, 1834 (Age 36 years)
Marriage of a childAlfred StrongSusan MinnerlyView this family
March 17, 1836 (Age 38 years)

Birth of a son
#9
Albert Minnerly
December 23, 1836 (Age 38 years)
Death of a husbandJohn Minnerly
December 17, 1837 (Age 39 years)
LDS baptism 1840 (Age 41 years)

Marriage of a childCharles ShumwayLouisa MinnerlyView this family
August 5, 1845 (Age 47 years)
Death of a motherCharity Sharpnet
1845 (Age 46 years)
LDS endowment January 10, 1846 (Age 47 years)

LDS temple: Nauvoo (original), Illinois, United States

Death of a fatherThomas Taylor
1847 (Age 48 years)
Death of a daughterSarah Minnerly
January 7, 1849 (Age 50 years)
Marriage of a childJoseph WaterallMary Elizabeth MinnerlyView this family
May 29, 1849 (Age 51 years)
Death June 30, 1849 (Age 51 years)
LDS child sealing December 2, 1886 (37 years after death)

LDS temple: Logan, Utah, United States

LDS spouse sealingJohn MinnerlyView this family
July 8, 1924 (75 years after death)

Note: Familysearch has that his name is John N Minnerly and that he was sealed to Catherine in St. George on 24 October 1877
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: Tarrytown, Westchester, New York
herself
5 years
younger sister
15 months
younger brother
Charles Taylor
Birth: April 11, 1803 29 21Tarrytown, Westchester, New York
Death: 1857Ft. Lee, New Jersey
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Nicholas Taylor
Birth: September 10, 1811 37 29Tarrytown, Westchester, New York
Death: 1857St. Louis, Missouri
3 years
younger brother
Mary Taylor
Birth: September 10, 1814 40 32Tarrytown, Westchester, New York
Death: 1857St. Louis, St. Louis, Missouri
3 years
younger sister
Family with John Minnerly - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: March 20, 1819
9 months
daughter
2 years
son
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
Charles Minnerly
Birth: February 4, 1826 33 27Tarrytown, Westchester, New York
Death: March 14, 1826Tarrytown, Westchester, New York
1 year
son
2 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
Sarah Minnerly
Birth: April 21, 1834 42 36Thompson, Sulivan, New York
Death: January 7, 1849St. Louis, St. Louis, Missouri
3 years
son

LDS spouse sealing
Familysearch has that his name is John N Minnerly and that he was sealed to Catherine in St. George on 24 October 1877
Note
!Conflict: The Lucetta Archibald family group sheet has dates as follows: bap. 30 Jun 1924, end. 2 Jul 1924 and ss: 8 Jul 1924. IGI has baptism 3 Mar 1969. Lucetta Archibald history says she was baptised in her life and before 1846. !
Note
!Conflict: IGI has work done in 1996, but I'm confused. If it is my person. !
Media objectReformed Dutch Chapel Tarrytown NYReformed Dutch Chapel Tarrytown NY
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 715 × 609 pixels
File size: 85 KB
Highlighted image: no
Media objectReformed Dutch Chapel Tarrytown NYReformed Dutch Chapel Tarrytown NY
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 715 × 609 pixels
File size: 85 KB
Highlighted image: no